Account Manager
Motivision Texas, United StatesAccount Manager
Motivision
Texas, United States
4 days ago
50 applicants
See who Motivision has hired for this role
Save
About Motivision
Motivision is the all-in-one weight room management platform for high school and college coaches. Coaches build strength and conditioning programs on our dashboard, run sessions live on the weight-room TVs, and at the top tier add camera-based velocity based training that counts and measures every rep with just an iPad on the rack. A ChatGPT-like AI assistant is built into the dashboard, taking all the manual work off the coach's hands.
The Role
You'll be the voice of Motivision to coaches and dealers alike. You'll get new coaches signed up and running on the platform, keep existing customers engaged and growing, and be a reliable point of contact for our dealer partners. No hard sell: you speak the language of the weight room and build relationships that last.
This is a junior position with real room to grow into senior account management, upsells, and territory ownership.
What you'll do
- Make outbound calls to strength coaches and athletic directors, and run live demos of the platform
- Sign coaches up and get them activated on the Motivision AI dashboard
- Manage the ongoing relationship with our customers: check in, keep them engaged, resolve issues, and grow their usage over time
- Be a point of contact for our dealer partners: support their questions, coordinate on shared accounts, and keep the relationship strong
- Walk new coaches through setup and follow up to keep them engaged
- Track outreach and accounts in our CRM, and share field feedback with the product team
Who you are
- You've lived in the weight room, as a coach or athlete in a high school or college strength and conditioning environment
- Charismatic on the phone: you can make a cold call feel warm and keep a relationship warm over time
- Persistent without being pushy: you know when and how to follow up
- Organized: you manage your call list, your accounts, and your follow-through
Nice to have (not required)
- A degree in a related field
- Familiarity with velocity based training or strength and conditioning programming software
- Prior sales, account management, or outreach experience
Compensation
- Base salary: $40,000 to $45,000
- Performance bonus tied to coach signups and usage
- Health benefits
How to apply
Send a short note about your weight room background and why you'd be good on the phone with coaches. A resume helps, but your story matters more.
Apply at: apply@motivision.us
-
Seniority level
Entry level -
Employment type
Full-time -
Job function
Sales and Business Development -
Industries
Health, Wellness & Fitness
Referrals increase your chances of interviewing at Motivision by 2x
See who you knowGet notified about new Account Manager jobs in Texas, United States.
Sign in to create job alertSimilar jobs
-
Account Manager, Mid-Market
Account Manager, Mid-Market
Fetch
United States 1 month ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Ladders
United States $124,800.00 - $140,400.00 3 days ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Reside
United States 1 month ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
PostPilot
United States 1 week ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Barti
United States $120,000.00 - $130,000.00 1 week ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Celigo
United States 1 week ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Silq
United States 2 weeks ago -
Account Manager - Club
Account Manager - Club
Chomps
United States 2 weeks ago -
Supply Account Manager
Supply Account Manager
Life360
United States 4 days ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Anomatic Corporation
United States 2 weeks ago -
Business Account Manager
Business Account Manager
Wayfair
United States 4 days ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Domaine
United States 2 months ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Omniscient Digital
United States $110,000.00 - $150,000.00 4 months ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Everlywell
United States 9 months ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Propellic - Travel Marketing
United States 1 month ago -
Account Manager / Customer Success
Account Manager / Customer Success
Vetcove
United States 1 week ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Array
United States 4 days ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
PODEAN
United States 1 month ago -
Account Manager, East Coast
Account Manager, East Coast
Curri
United States $70,000.00 - $80,000.00 1 month ago -
Commercial Account Manager
Commercial Account Manager
Common Room
United States 7 months ago -
Account Manager, North America SMB
Account Manager, North America SMB
Accruent
United States 1 week ago -
SMB Account Manager
SMB Account Manager
Greenhouse Software
United States 2 weeks ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Aleph
United States $175,000.00 - $210,000.00 2 weeks ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Melavex
United States 1 week ago -
Account Manager, Southeast
Account Manager, Southeast
TapestryHealth
United States 5 days ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
Advirtis
United States 1 month ago -
Account Manager | Mid-Market
Account Manager | Mid-Market
Ramp
United States 3 days ago
People also viewed
-
Account Manager
Account Manager
United States 1 week ago -
Account Manager (Remote)
Account Manager (Remote)
United States 2 weeks ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
United States 2 months ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
United States 5 days ago -
Account Manager - Remote
Account Manager - Remote
United States 2 weeks ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
United States 3 weeks ago -
Account Manager (Remote)
Account Manager (Remote)
United States 2 weeks ago -
Customer Account Manager 2
Customer Account Manager 2
United States 4 days ago -
Account Manager
Account Manager
United States 2 weeks ago -
Account Manager, Digital Events
Account Manager, Digital Events
United States 2 weeks ago
Similar Searches
-
Membership Services Manager jobs
2,204 open jobs -
Private Client Services jobs
6,208 open jobs -
Account Executive jobs
71,457 open jobs -
Account Manager Financial Services jobs
644 open jobs -
Key Account Manager jobs
41,260 open jobs -
Principal Human Resources Generalist jobs
14 open jobs -
Junior Account Manager jobs
2,874 open jobs -
Software Account Manager jobs
2,797 open jobs -
Enterprise Account Manager jobs
31,282 open jobs -
Regional Sales Account Manager jobs
6,647 open jobs -
Channel Account Manager jobs
35,565 open jobs -
Internal Account Manager jobs
23,184 open jobs -
Sales Account Manager jobs
76,677 open jobs -
Senior Benefits Administrator jobs
1,075 open jobs -
Renewal Manager jobs
36,108 open jobs -
Lead Account Manager jobs
47,936 open jobs -
District Account Manager jobs
2,093 open jobs -
Industrial Account Manager jobs
3,813 open jobs -
Staffing Account Manager jobs
6,111 open jobs -
Account Manager Telecommunications jobs
7,323 open jobs -
National Account Manager jobs
20,177 open jobs -
Media Account Manager jobs
1,261 open jobs -
Outside Sales Account Manager jobs
12,450 open jobs -
Senior Account Manager jobs
30,354 open jobs -
Advertising Account Manager jobs
801 open jobs
Explore top content on LinkedIn
Find curated posts and insights for relevant topics all in one place.
View top content